Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Purefactant

  • Image 1
Price:
$5.00
SKU:
RMPU


Product Description

Product Name:  Purefactant™
Green Code: 3
Preservative: none
INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, and Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate
CAS Number(s) 61789-40-0, 83138-08-3, 86438-79-1, 13557-75-0, 151911-51-2
Manufatured in: USA
Solubility: Water
Usage Rate:1-39%
Attributes: Materials are derived from natural, renewable resources, mild to the skin and non-irritating to the eyes, able to reduce irritation level of traditional anionic surfactants, readily or inherently biodegradable and free from dioxane, ethylene oxide and nitrosamine precursors.

Description: a mild surfactant blend. It can be used for amide free and sulfate free applications. This compounded blend may be used for shampoos, body washes, baby products and face washes. It has a mild pH that is not found in most Glucosides on their own. Use it on it’s own or combine it with other natural sapons such as our Yucca Extract. Visit our 

GENERAL DATA:
Physical Characteristics @ 25°C Clear to slightly hazy yellow viscous liquid
Specific Gravity (25°C) 1.1

SPECIFICATIONS:
Color (Gardner) 7 Max.
pH 5.0-7.0
%Actives 30-40
Boiling point >100°C
Melting point 0°C
Flashpoint >200°F
The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control. DIY COSMETICS LLC disclaims any liability in connection with the use of these data or suggestions.

RECIPES

Basic Mild Shampoo

Protein Enriched Shampoo

Dry Hair Shampoo

Vitamin Enriched Shampoo 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Purefactant to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...