Logo Slogan
 Home Website Terms of Use   
Checkout | Log In | My Cart (Your cart is empty.)  
Categories
-Color Cosmetics
-Raw Materials
-Botancial Actives
-Fruitanicals
-Aromatherapy
-Books
-Face Masks
-Gift Packs and Kits
-Oils and Fats
-Accessories and Tools
-Containers and Packaging
-Specifications
-Raw Materials Green Coding System
-Recipes
Expand/Collapse
My Cart Cart
Your cart is empty.
Search
 
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:


Unsubscribe »

Best Sellers
- Airless Container 30ml $1.25
- Powder Container with Dispensing Brush $5.80 $4.80
- Lip Gloss Squeeze Tube $3.80
- Binder 2 oz $7.95
- Slim Pencil Black Base $4.20
- Powder Mixer Battery Operated $7.95
- Slim Pencil Gold Base $5.00 $4.40
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions

Yucca Extract Preserved

$12.00
 
Purchase
Select Size :
Quantity :
 
Overview
8 ounces, Click on Product Name for more Options
Description
Product Name: Yucca Foaming Extract and Sodium Benzoate as preservative
Green Code:3
INCI:  yucca schindigera extract
Manufatured in: Chile
Usage Rate: 10-60%

Description: Yucca extract is a natural foaming agent ingredient and a mild non-ionic surfactant rich in saponins. This product is perfect for replacing synthetic harsh surfactants such as SLS and others. It is known for it’s gentle as well as it’s cleansing properties and may be used as an ingredient in  mousses, bubble baths, depilatory creams, soaps, facial cleansers shampoos and other foaming cosmetics when you want to formulate with natural vegetable washes or without the use of artificially saponified fats or vegetable oils. Visit our recipe section for suggestions on it’s use.
 Home International Links Site Map About Us Terms and Conditions Contact Us How to Enable Cookies Jojoba Cream Website Terms of Use
© 2006–2008 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.