|
|
 |
|  |
$6.00
|
|
Purchase
Overview
| 4 oz, click on product name for more options. |
Description
The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control.
Sodium PCA 50% INCI :Sodium PCA Green Code:3 Definition: Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid. Manufactured in: USA Usage Rate:0.5-5% Solubility: Water
Description: Sodium PCA occurs naturally in human skin and is responsible for binding moisture to the cells. Highly water -absorbing and used as an excellent humectant. A component of the NMF (natural moisturizing factor). An excellent additive for high end in lotions, creams and toners.
GENERAL DATA: Physical Form @ 25°C Water white liquid Specific Gravity 1.25 - 1.28 CAS Number 28874-51-3 EINECS Number 249-277-1 SPECIFICATIONS: pH 6.8 - 7.4 Heavy Metals (as Pb), ppm 20 Max Iron (Fe), ppm 50 Max Arsenic, ppm 2 Max Nitrogen as N, % 4.45 - 4.82 Content 48.0 - 52.0
|
|
|