Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Sea Buckthorn Extract

  • Image 1
Price:
$7.50
SKU:
BOSBT


Product Description

Sea Buckthorn Extract

Green Code:4 

Standardization: 20% Flavones

Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides

INCI: Mica and Hippophae rhamnoides

Benefits: A unique naturally occurring cocktail of vitamins, pro-vitamins, antioxidants and skin emollients. Additionally Sea Buckthorn is a natural bactericide, anti-oxidant and analgesic and can be used in topical applications to improve cell metabolism and as a free radical scavenger to delay dermal aging. This extract also absorbs UVA and UVB rays and is useful for protection against the sun and rejuvenating sun damaged skin. Common Uses:can be used in topical applications to improve cell metabolism and as a free radical scavenger to delay dermal aging. It can be also be used in a variety of dermatological applications, among them anti-aging face creams and lotions and  in sun care products.

Usage Rate: 0.5-1.0% 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Sea Buckthorn Extract to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...