|
|
 |
|  |
$8.50
|
|
Purchase
Overview
Description
Rose rosa damascena Green Code 4 A by-product of distilled rose flower petals from Bulgaria. Cultivated in the Valley of Roses in Bulgaria and Turkey roses were introduced to Europe by the Crusaders. To extract a pound of oil 4000 pounds of roses must be used. Rose the scent loved by Gods and written about by poets is still one of the most sensual and romantic oils in use. APPLICATIONS: In aromatherapy Rose oil is used to relieve stress, tension and headache. It is excellent in skin care for wrinkles, puffiness, broken capillaries and dryness.
|
|
|