Logo Slogan
 Home Website Terms of Use   
Checkout | Log In | My Cart (Your cart is empty.)  
Categories
-Color Cosmetics
-Raw Materials
-Botancial Actives
-Fruitanicals
-Aromatherapy
-Books
-Face Masks
-Gift Packs and Kits
-New Products
-Oils and Fats
-Accessories and Tools
-Containers and Packaging
-Specifications
-Raw Materials Green Coding System
-Recipes
-SALE ITEMS
Expand/Collapse
My Cart Cart
Your cart is empty.
Search
 
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:


Unsubscribe »

Best Sellers
- Dial Up Pen Brush Tip $6.50
- Lip Gloss Squeeze Tube $3.80
- Powder Container with Dispensing Brush $5.80 $4.80
- Lip Gloss Container with Sponge Wand $11.00
- Ear Loop Mask $0.35
- Airless Container 30ml $1.25
- Airless Container 60ml $1.50
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions

Rice Bran Wax

Rice Bran Wax
$8.00
 
Purchase
Select Size :
Quantity :
 
Overview
4 oz, click on product name for more options.
Description
Product Name: Rice Bran Wax
Green Code:4
Origin:USA
FDA LISTING: 21 CFR 172.615, 172.890 & 178.3860
JAPAN LISTED: JCID-V-94
INCI NAME: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax
Applications: In cosmetics, rice bran wax is used as an emollient, thickener and is the basis material for some exfoliation particles .It may also serve as a substitute for Carnauba wax. The main components of rice bran wax are aliphatic acids (wax acids) and higher alcohol esters. The aliphatic acids consist of palmitic acid behenic acid), lignoceric acid other wax acids,. The higher alcohol esters consist of ceryl alcohol, and melissyl alcohol. Rice bran wax also contains unsaponifiable constituents such as free fatty acids (palmitic acid), squalene and phospholipids.
Usage Rates:1-20%
Melting Point: 80.0°C
Color: light brown
 Home International Links Site Map About Us Terms and Conditions Contact Us How to Enable Cookies Jojoba Cream Website Terms of Use
© 2006–2009 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.