Logo Slogan
 Home Website Terms of Use   
Checkout | Log In | My Cart (Your cart is empty.)  
Categories
-Color Cosmetics
-Raw Materials
-Botancial Actives
-Fruitanicals
-Aromatherapy
-Books
-Face Masks
-Gift Packs and Kits
-New Products
-Oils and Fats
-Accessories and Tools
-Containers and Packaging
-Specifications
-Raw Materials Green Coding System
-Recipes
-SALE ITEMS
Expand/Collapse
My Cart Cart
Your cart is empty.
Search
 
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:


Unsubscribe »

Best Sellers
- Dial Up Pen Brush Tip $6.50
- Lip Gloss Squeeze Tube $3.80
- Powder Container with Dispensing Brush $5.80 $4.80
- Lip Gloss Container with Sponge Wand $11.00
- Ear Loop Mask $0.35
- Airless Container 30ml $1.25
- Airless Container 60ml $1.50
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions

Purefactant™

Purefactant™
$6.00
 
Purchase
Select Size :
Quantity :
 
Overview
8 ounces, Click on Product Name for more Options
Description
Product Name:  Purefactant™
Green Code: 3
Preservative: none
INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, and Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate
CAS Number(s) 61789-40-0, 83138-08-3, 86438-79-1, 13557-75-0, 151911-51-2
Manufatured in: USA
Solubility: Water
Usage Rate:10-40%
Attributes: Materials are derived from natural, renewable resources, mild to the skin and non-irritating to the eyes, able to reduce irritation level of traditional anionic surfactants, readily or inherently biodegradable and free from dioxane, ethylene oxide and nitrosamine precursors.

Description: a mild surfactant blend. It can be used for amide free and sulfate free applications. This compounded blend may be used for shampoos, body washes, baby products and face washes. It has a mild pH that is not found in most Glucosides on their own. Use it on it’s own or combine it with other natural sapons such as our Yucca Extract. Visit our Recipe section for suggestions on it’s use.

GENERAL DATA:
Physical Characteristics @ 25°C Clear to slightly hazy yellow viscous liquid
Specific Gravity (25°C) 1.1

SPECIFICATIONS:
Color (Gardner) 7 Max.
pH 5.0-7.0
%Actives 30-40
Boiling point >100°C
Melting point 0°C
Flashpoint >200°F
The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control. DIY COSMETICS LLC disclaims any liability in connection with the use of these data or suggestions.
 Home International Links Site Map About Us Terms and Conditions Contact Us How to Enable Cookies Jojoba Cream Website Terms of Use
© 2006–2009 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.