My Cart
Your cart is empty.
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:
Unsubscribe »
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions


Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80
Click to enlarge image
Price: $10.00
 
Weight: 2.50 lbs
Purchase
Select Size :
Quantity :
 
Overview
1 Liter or 2.2 pounds
Description

The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control.

Product Name: Polysorbate 80
Green Code: 3
Manufactured: USA
INCI Polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate.

Composed of olive oil and sorbitol this non-toxic, viscous oily liquid derived from oleic may be used to emulsify oils in water. Most useful for making "blooming" water dispersible bath oils and massage oil

APPEARANCE: Thick golden liquid

USAGE RATE: 5-30%

SOLUBILITY: Oil and Water

Recipe: Blooming Bath Oil

Home International Terms and Conditions How to Enable Cookies Website Terms of Use Links
© 2006 - 2010 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.