The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control.
Product Name: Polysorbate 80 Green Code: 3 Manufactured: USA INCI Polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate.
Composed of olive oil and sorbitol this non-toxic, viscous oily liquid derived from oleic may be used to emulsify oils in water. Most useful for making "blooming" water dispersible bath oils and massage oil APPEARANCE: Thick golden liquid USAGE RATE: 5-30% SOLUBILITY: Oil and Water
Recipe: Blooming Bath Oil |