Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Licorice

  • Image 1
Price:
$6.00
SKU:
BOLI


Product Description

Standardization: 10% Glycyrrhizic Acid

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Licorice Root is a herbaceous perennial native to Europe and parts of Asia. In Ancient Greek, the word licorice means "sweet root". 
Licorice Root is said to have amazing anti-inflammatory properties and the extract can be used for topical applications. It can also be used in skin care formulations to soothe and relax dry and tired skin.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Licorice to your wish list.

Related Products

You Recently Viewed...