Logo Slogan
 Home Website Terms of Use   
Checkout | Log In | My Cart (Your cart is empty.)  
Categories
-Color Cosmetics
-Raw Materials
-Botancial Actives
-Fruitanicals
-Aromatherapy
-Books
-Face Masks
-Gift Packs and Kits
-New Products
-Oils and Fats
-Accessories and Tools
-Containers and Packaging
-Specifications
-Raw Materials Green Coding System
-Recipes
-SALE ITEMS
Expand/Collapse
My Cart Cart
Your cart is empty.
Search
 
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:


Unsubscribe »

Best Sellers
- Dial Up Pen Brush Tip $6.50
- Lip Gloss Squeeze Tube $3.80
- Powder Container with Dispensing Brush $5.80 $4.80
- Lip Gloss Container with Sponge Wand $11.00
- Ear Loop Mask $0.35
- Airless Container 30ml $1.25
- Airless Container 60ml $1.50
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions

LIPSOFT™

LIPSOFT™
$7.90
 
Purchase
Select Size :
Quantity :
 
Overview
8 ounces, Click on Product Name for more Options
Description
LIPSOFT™
Green Code: 3
INCI: Coco-Glucoside & Glyceryl Oleate
LIPSOFT™,combines two active ingredients: the fatty acid monoglyceride glyceryl oleate from Sunflower Oil and coco glucoside. This transparent to slightly yellowish viscous composite is based on alkyl poly glycoside and fatty acid mono glyceride. The product is used as lipid layer enhancer (refatting agent) for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations. Every time skin is washed it looses some of its natural lipids (fats). LIPSOFT™, supports the skins own lipid layer, protects it from drying out leaving it supple. In shampoos it will add gloss to the hair and is also useful in hair conditioners and safe for boby products. It also has viscosity-increasing properties (thickening) and contributes to the viscosity formation in cosmetic cleansing preparations such as shower gels, foam baths, shampoos and baby products. The presence of the dermatological high value alkyl poly glycoside contributes with approx. 1.7 % to the final washing active substance considering a dosage of 5 % LIPSOFT™. Correspondingly the amount of the basic or secondary surfactant can be reduced.
Usage Rate: up to 5%

 Home International Links Site Map About Us Terms and Conditions Contact Us How to Enable Cookies Jojoba Cream Website Terms of Use
© 2006–2009 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.