|
|
 |
|  |
$10.00
|
|
Purchase
Overview
| 4 ounces, Click on Product Name for more Options |
Description
Product Name: Jojoba Protein INCI: Hydrolysed Jojoba Protein simmondsia chinensis CAS NO:100684-35-3 EINECS:309-708-7 Green Code: 3 Manufactured: USA
light brown liquid Usage Rate: 1-15% Hair Care: 5% Face Mask:2% Skin Care: 2-5% Description and Applications: Jojoba Protein is an aqueous (water soluble) mixture of hydrolyzed proteins derived from the proteins found in the seed of Jojoba. This reparative moisturizer may be used in cleansers, hair care and skin care. It conditions the skin and hair with its natural moisture retention and film forming properties. In hair care it improves body, gloss and smoothness. In a face mask it helps diminish fine lines and wrinkles and give skin radiance.
|
|
|