My Cart
Your cart is empty.
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:
Unsubscribe »
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions


Jojoba Oil Organic Clear

Jojoba Oil Organic Clear
Click to enlarge image
Price: $9.00
 
Weight: 0.50 lbs
Purchase
Select Size for Pricing :
Quantity :
 
Overview
Clear and Odorless Organic Jojoba Oil for Color Cosmetics
Description

Jojoba Oil Clear Organic Simmondsia Chinesis  
Green Code 3

Description: This clear cosmetic Jojoba Oil is modified by a chemical free process approved by the National Organic Program. It is most appropriate for product in which you do not want them to take on the color of the natural ingredients.
Shelf-Life: Indefinite.  A wonderful oil for mature, aging skin and wrinkles. Jojoba is particularly beneficial in facial and body oils as well as hair treatments. Jojojba is not really an oil but a liquid wax which is derived from the jojoba bean.  It is very similar to our own body oil secretion known as sebum.  It is rich in Vitamin E and will not turn rancid like other oils as it has antioxidant properties Jojoba penetrates the skin rapidly to nourish it. It also softens and moisturizes mature and dry skin.

Home International Terms and Conditions How to Enable Cookies Website Terms of Use Links
© 2006 - 2010 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.