|
|
 |
|  |
$7.75
|
|
Purchase
Overview
| 8 ounces, Click on Product Name for more Options |
Description
The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control.
Product Name: Jojoba Aqua Conditioner Green Code: 3 INCI: jojoba wax peg-120 esters Manufatured in: USA Usage Rate: 1-10% ( average 4% as a secondary emulsifier, up to 8% in cleansers) Instructions for use: Heat your water phase and dissolve in it. Melting point is 50°C (122°F) White Flakes Description: This water soluble PEG derivative of jojoba oil is ideally suited for shampoos, conditioners and hair styling products. It is a mild non-ionic surfactant and a secondary emulsifying agent. Being a water soluble form of jojoba oil is provides all the desirable qualities of jojoba oil with the ease of use when formulating in water. It forms clear solutions in water and adds gloss to the hair. In creams and lotions it enhances the skin feel while acting as a moisturizer. Acid Value: 2 max Appearance: white flakes pH 3 Sap Value 6-15 Recipe
|
|
|