My Cart
Your cart is empty.
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:
Unsubscribe »
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions


Glucomulse™

Glucomulse™
Click to enlarge image
Price: $11.00
 
Weight: 0.80 lbs
Purchase
Select from the Drop Down Menu :
Quantity :
 
Overview
Naturally Derived Emulsifier
Description
GLUCOMULSE™

INCI name(s)Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
CAS Numbers:67762-27-0, 54549-27-8, 27836-65-3
EINECS/ELINCS-2670086, 2592202, 2486862
Green Code: 3
Usage Rate: In Lotions is may be used up to 6% in Creams up to 8%
Manufactured: Germany
Appearance and Description
GLUCOMULSE™ is an ivory colored wax with a faint typical odor, delivered in pellets. It is used as a non-ionic self emulsifier base in cosmetic and pharmaceutical oil/water emulsions. It makes silky creams and lotions and has an excellent safety profile. It is derived from corn sugar and coconut oil. Glucomulse is free of ethoxylates, synthetics and petrochemicals, manufactured from natural sugars and oils.
Home International Terms and Conditions How to Enable Cookies Website Terms of Use Links
© 2006 - 2010 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.