|
|
 |
|  |
$9.00
|
|
Purchase
Overview
| 8 oz, click on product name for more options. |
Description
The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control.
Colzamulse™ INCI behenyl trim ethyl ammonium methosulfate and cetearyl alcohol A quarternary ammounium compound used as a conditioner and anti-static agent Green Code:2 Manufactured: Mexico Usage Rate 2-5% Solubility: Oil White Flakes
Description A remarkably effective emulsifier, thickener and conditioner for either hair or skin products. It is naturally derived from Colza oil and is noted for it's exceptional mildness. This conditioner offers valuable properties for formulations by giving body and thickness to emulsion systems, conditioning, softening and emollient effect of skin and hair. In hair conditioners it imparts excellent body and spring and improves wet combing. In creams and lotions it creates a soft powdery after feel. Note: heat to the full 75Cdegrees when melting.
Visit our Recipe Section for further usage suggestions.
GENERAL DATA: Physical Appearance White flakes CAS Number 81646-13-1, 8005-44-5 EINECS Number 279-791-1, 267-008-6 STEARYL ALCOHOL, % 25 CETYL ALCOHOL, % 50
SPECIFICATIONS: pH (2% Solution in IPA/H2O) 5.0-7.0 ACID VALUE 3.0 Max. FREE AMINE, % 0.3 Max. COLOR (APHA) 100 Max. ACTIVITY, % 20 Min.
|
|
|