Logo Slogan
 Home Website Terms of Use   
Checkout | Log In | My Cart (Your cart is empty.)  
Categories
-Color Cosmetics
-Raw Materials
-Botancial Actives
-Fruitanicals
-Aromatherapy
-Books
-Face Masks
-Gift Packs and Kits
-Oils and Fats
-Accessories and Tools
-Containers and Packaging
-Specifications
-Raw Materials Green Coding System
-Recipes
Expand/Collapse
My Cart Cart
Your cart is empty.
Search
 
Signup for our newsletter
Enter E‑mail:


Unsubscribe »

Best Sellers
- Airless Container 30ml $1.25
- Powder Container with Dispensing Brush $5.80 $4.80
- Three Well Container $1.50 $1.00
- Lip Gloss Squeeze Tube $3.80
- Powder Mixer Battery Operated $7.95
- 2 WELL PENCIL SHARPENER $0.75
- Lip Gloss Container with Sponge Wand $11.00
SSL Certified. 128-bit secure transactions

Colzamulse™

Colzamulse™
$9.00
 
Purchase
Select Size :
Quantity :
 
Overview
8 oz, click on product name for more options.
Description
The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control.

Colzamulse™
INCI behenyl trim ethyl ammonium methosulfate and cetearyl alcohol
A quarternary ammounium compound used as a conditioner and anti-static agent
Green Code:2
Manufactured: Mexico
Usage Rate 2-5%
Solubility: Oil
White Flakes

Description A remarkably effective emulsifier, thickener and conditioner for either hair or skin products. It is naturally derived from Colza oil and is noted for it's exceptional mildness. This conditioner offers valuable properties for formulations by giving body and thickness to emulsion systems, conditioning, softening and emollient effect of skin and hair. In hair conditioners it imparts excellent body and spring and improves wet combing. In creams and lotions it creates a soft powdery after feel. Note: heat to the full 75Cdegrees when melting.

Visit our Recipe Section for further usage suggestions.

GENERAL DATA:
Physical Appearance White flakes
CAS Number 81646-13-1, 8005-44-5
EINECS Number 279-791-1, 267-008-6
STEARYL ALCOHOL, % 25
CETYL ALCOHOL, % 50

SPECIFICATIONS:
pH (2% Solution in IPA/H2O) 5.0-7.0
ACID VALUE 3.0 Max.
FREE AMINE, % 0.3 Max.
COLOR (APHA) 100 Max.
ACTIVITY, % 20 Min.


 Home International Links Site Map About Us Terms and Conditions Contact Us How to Enable Cookies Jojoba Cream Website Terms of Use
© 2006–2008 DIY Cosmetics LLC Powered by ClearCart Shopping Cart Software.