|
|
 |
|  |
$7.00
|
|
Purchase
Description
Chrysanthemum Certificate of Analysis Green Code: 4 Usage Rate: 0.1-0.25% (1-2.5 grams per kilogram/2.2lbs) Botanical Name: Flos Chrysanthemi an herbal extract from the Chrysanthemum plant), commonly used in traditional medicine for its anti-inflammatory properties. A natural astringent and skin revitalizer. Chrysanthemum extract is the perfect addition to skin care products. Standardization: 12:1
|
|
|