Loading... Please wait...Chrysanthemum
Green Code: 4
Usage Rate: 0.1-0.25% (1-2.5 grams per kilogram/2.2lbs)
Botanical Name: Flos Chrysanthemi
an herbal extract from the Chrysanthemum plant), commonly used in traditional medicine for its anti-inflammatory properties. A natural astringent and skin revitalizer. Chrysanthemum extract is the perfect addition to skin care products.
Standardization: 12:1