|  |
$5.00
|
|
Purchase
Overview
| 4 oz, click on product name for more options. |
Description
Beeswax INCI: Beeswax cera alba Green Code: 4 Origin: USA Applications: Beeswax is secreted by the glands of the honeybee (Apis Mellifera) and is used as a building, material for honeycombs. Because of the highly complex composition of beeswax and its soft pliable nature, beeswax remains an indispensable raw material for many finished products even after centuries of cosmetic use. It is used as an emollient, emulsifier (needs a secondary with it) and thickener. Melting Point: 61°C – 65°C Usage Rate:1-20% Solubility: Oil
|
|