Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Jojoba Wax Flakes

  • Image 1
Price:
$3.25
SKU:
WAJW


Product Description

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Green Code 3

Product Description: Fully hydrogenated jojoba oil

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil A hard, crystalline wax ester created by the complete addition of hydrogen gas under pressure to all points of unsaturation within jojoba oil. The melting point of hydrogenated jojoba oil is 68-70 °C and the iodine value is < 2.0 making it one of the most unique high melting wax esters of natural origin that is commercially available. Hydrogenated jojoba oil is relatively colorless, odorless and has particular functionality in cosmetic formulations such as lipstick, mascara, eyeliner, lip balm and similar formulas.

An excellent substitute for beeswax with all the wonderful properties of jojoba oil. Use for creams, lotions, butters and balms.

Appearance: White waxy flakes


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Jojoba Wax Flakes to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...