Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Jojoba Aqua Conditioner

  • Image 1
Price:
$2.00
SKU:
EMJA


Product Description

The information contained herein is to our best knowledge true and accurate, but all recommendations or suggestions are made without guarantee, since the conditions of use are beyond our control.

Recipes with this product

Lipstick made with Jojoba Gloss

Protein Enriched Shampoo 

 

Green Code 2
INCI:  jojoba wax peg-120 esters
Manufatured in: USA
Usage Rate: 1-10% ( average 4% as a secondary emulsifier, up to 8% in cleansers)
Instructions for use: Heat your water phase and dissolve in it. Melting point is 50°C (122°F)

Description: This water soluble PEG derivative of jojoba oil is ideally suited for shampoos, conditioners and hair styling products. It is a mild non-ionic surfactant and a secondary emulsifying agent. Being a water soluble form of jojoba oil is provides all the desirable qualities of jojoba oil with the ease of use when formulating in water. It forms clear solutions in water and adds gloss to the hair. In creams and lotions it enhances the skin feel while acting as a moisturizer.
Acid Value: 2 max
Appearance: white flakes
pH 3
Sap Value  6-15


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Jojoba Aqua Conditioner to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...