Loading... Please wait...Product Name: Jojoba Protein
INCI: Hydrolysed Jojoba Protein simmondsia chinensis
CAS NO:100684-35-3
EINECS:309-708-7
Green Code: 3
Manufactured: USA
Description: Hydrolyzed proteins extracted from the jojoba plant, 100% natural, free of ethoxlates and ammonia, not tested on animals. Dark brown, cloudy, faint odor. Water soluble. pH value: 4.0 - 5.0. Precipitations of proteins in the bottom of the container is normal.
Description and Applications: Jojoba Protein is an aqueous (water soluble) mixture of hydrolyzed proteins derived from the proteins found in the seed of Jojoba. This reparative moisturizer may be used in cleansers, hair care and skin care. It conditions the skin and hair with its natural moisture retention and film forming properties. In hair care it improves body, gloss and smoothness adds shine and luster. In a face mask or skin cream it helps diminish fine lines and wrinkles and give skin radiance effective moisturizer, proven skin-tightening & anti-aging effects, reduces fines lines and wrinkles.
Use: Typically used at 1 to 6.0% in both rinse-off and leave-on product formulations (skin & hair products).
Application: Lotions, creams, protective creams, sun care products & after sun products, hair shampoos, leave-in-conditioners, hair mousse, shower gels, makeup products (mascara, foundations).
Hair Care: 5%
Face Mask:2%
Skin Care: 2-5%
Brownish Liquid